Factory best price of cocamidopropyl betaine 30% 35% CAB
Other Name: Lauroamidopropyl Betaine
INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine // Lauroamidopropyl Betaine
CAS No.: 61789-40-0
Einecs No.: 263-058-8
Molecular Formula: RCONH(CH2)3N+(CH3)2CH2COO– R: Coco alkyl
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB-35):Colorless to yellowish clear liquid
1.Good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants.
2.Good softness, rich and stable foam.
3.Perfect decontamination, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity.
4.It retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eyes.
5.Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening effects.
Appearance, 25°C Colorless to yellowish clear liquid
Active matter, % 30±2
Solid content,% 35Min.
Sodium chloride, % 6.0Max.
Color, Hazen 200Max.
pH value (25°C, 5% Am.aq.sol) 5.0~7.0
1.It can be used to manufacture personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc.
2.It is especially suitable for application in baby shampoo, baby bubble bath and baby skin care products. In hair and skin care formulations it is an excellent soft conditioner.
3.The recommended dosage is:
2-12% in shampoo and bubble bath.
1-2% in the cosmetics
Item Packing Quantity/FCL N.W./FCL G.W./FCL
CAB-35 200Kgs/Plastic Drum 80Drums 16.00MT 16.80MT
Storage: Stored in cool , ventilated and dry place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
Strong & Perfect package :200Kgs/Plastic Drum
- Related Keywords :betaine
- Date Posted : 2019. 04. 24
- Valid Until : . .